(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Neil Jarvis (17) & J Reading (10) | 45 |
2nd | ANTHONY ARLOTT (13) & RICHARD FARROW (10) | 44 |
3rd | Stefan Skibicki (13) & Mark Godridge (11) | 42 |
4th | Neville Green (10) & John Hickton (13) | 42 |
5th | L W Crooke (10) & T Lavender (15) | 42 |
6th | Philip Shelton (14) & John Saville (18) | 42 |
7th | John Pope (18) & Eric Cashmore (13) | 42 |
8th | Derek Udall (17) & Ken Vaughan (14) | 41 |
9th | Edward Kerby (12) & Gary Boyd (13) | 41 |
10th | Gerry Mchugh (14) & Bob Darby (13) | 41 |
11th | Michael John O'Neill (13) & David Cranmer (12) | 41 |
12th | Craig Stanley (9) & M.Finn (12) | 41 |
13th | Graham Fowkes (15) & David Mellott (11) | 40 |
14th | Peter Boyce (15) & Guy Eastwood (18) | 40 |
15th | P J MARCROFT (18) & TERRY ALLEN (18) | 39 |
16th | Peter Fisher (12) & David Thomas (18) | 39 |
17th | Michael Ferguson (16) & Robert Rose (16) | 39 |
18th | Bob Barratt (15) & Alan Barratt (14) | 38 |
19th | P Russell (12) & L Robinson (18) | 38 |
20th | Ian Glover (5) & Paul Hancock (16) | 38 |
21st | Glenn Talbot (18) & Robert Wright (7) | 38 |
22nd | Richard Newton (17) & Michael Turner (18) | 38 |
23rd | J A Barratt (10) & Steve Blunt (13) | 37 |
24th | David Leatt (6) & Neil White (14) | 37 |
25th | Mr Michael S Godfrey (12) & Michael Harvey (18) | 37 |
26th | DAVID JONES (18) & John Kartz (10) | 37 |
27th | Mick Royal (15) & Steve Rixson (18) | 37 |
28th | J H CLARKE (18) & William Finney (18) | 37 |
29th | David Jackson (18) & stuart howard (16) | 37 |
30th | Ian Simpson (14) & Gary J Humble (18) | 36 |
31st | David Jennaway (15) & David Meredith (14) | 36 |
32nd | Wayne Clarke (10) & DAVID CORT (5) | 36 |
33rd | Graham Strange (17) & S Hodgett (14) | 35 |
34th | Alastair Bradly (13) & Paul Few (11) | 35 |
35th | Geoffrey Warden Pearson (12) & Kevan Marston (16) | 35 |
36th | David Creek (16) & Mike Dive (15) | 35 |
37th | David Sharratt (10) & Bill Boakes (10) | 35 |
38th | David Low (8) & John Brooks (5) | 34 |
39th | Harry Kershaw (12) & Mick Thomas (16) | 34 |
40th | Christopher Bailey (12) & Terence Seamark (8) | 34 |
41st | Ray Holder (17) & Peter Bailey (16) | 34 |
42nd | Colin Bondon (15) & Michael Baines (18) | 34 |
43rd | Mick Machin (18) & George Cowley (18) | 34 |
44th | John Brooks (9) & Martin Mapplebeck (10) | 34 |
45th | Simon Horton (9) & Graham Lee (15) | 32 |
46th | Dennis Lea (13) & John C Topping (13) | 32 |
47th | Barry Russell (14) & Peter Watts (18) | 31 |
48th | Roger Gilbert (8) & Roger Gilbert (16) | 31 |
49th | KEITH BLOOR (11) & PAUL HATTON (8) | 30 |
50th | Iain Perkins (14) & Stuart Walker (18) | 30 |
51st | Colin Parsons (8) & Stephen Stoddart (12) | 29 |
52nd | Raymond Ebberley (15) & Gerald Paton (14) | 29 |
53rd | MR REX G CHESTER (12) & Christopher Bradley (14) | DQ 6-6B not signed |